Alumni
PDF version

2009

First Class Honours

1.       KAGIRI, Sheila Mumbi

2.       KIGEN, Daisy Jepchirchir

3.       NDETTO, Beatrice Anyango

4.       MBUTHIA, Mary Njeri

5.       OGOLLA, Callisto Ogaya

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

5.       AGUMBA, Luke Apiyo

6.       BANGO, Emma Apiyo

7.       CHEBOI, Susan Chepkemoi

8.       CHENGE, John Muya

9.       CHEPKOY, Simon Moses

10.       GICHOHI, Nancy Muthoni

11.     GITERE, Anne Njoki

12.     KAMAU, Jane Wanjiku

13.     KIBAARA, Karen Njoki

14.     KINGORI, Jeremy Ruoro

15.     KIRAGU, Stella Wangeci

16.     LETOO, James Job

17.     LUSWETI, Nelima Ruth

18.     MAUKA, Moses Silali

19.     MBURU, Lucas Ngigi

20.     MREMA, Judy Effeta

21.     MWACHAI, Sylvia Uchi

22.     MWANGI, Elizabeth Wambaire

23.     MWANGI, Emma Wambui

24.     NJOROGE, Esther Wangeci

25.     NYAKEYA, Anne M

26.     OSINDE, Everlyn Kerubo

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)   

27.     BURUGU, Dennis Kariuki

28.     MAINA, Waringa Peninah

29.     MONG’ARE, Masinga Jared

30.     MUNDIA, Evelyn Muthoni

31.     MWANGI, Anne Mumbi

 

 

2011

BACHELOR OF PSYCHOLOGY (COUNSELLING)

First Class Honours

1.        AMUNGA, Bena Mweka

2.       CHEPKOECH, Lena

3.       KOGO, Joan Cherono

4.        MUNIU, Catherine Wanjiru

5.       MURICHU, George

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

6.       ABOUD, Suhaila Ahmed

7.       ADAN, Fatuma Dakane

8.       AFFEY, Fatuma Aden

9.       AMUTSAMA, Samuel Ambitsa

10.     HEYA, Pascal M.

11.     IBRAHIM, Fatuma Nur

12.     IRUNGU, John Kamau

13.     KABIRA, George Githambo

14.     KAMAU, Caroline Wairimu

15.     KAMAU, Lucy M

16.     KARANGU, Michael Nderitu

17.     KARANJA, Linda Wambui

18.     KAVUNGA, Caroline Lumbete

19.     KIANDUMA, Margaret W

20.     KIIO, Fancisca Masinde

21.     KINYA, Josephine A

22.     MAINA, Mary Wachu

23.     MATETE, Mary Maua

24.     MBUGUA, Judy Karimi

25.     MESSO, Elly Akeleus

26.     MUCHEKE, Mary Maua

27.     MUIRURI, Alice Njoki

28.     MUKUNGU, A. Nasiyo

29.     MUTHONI, Alfred Kareithi

30.     MUTUNGA, Elizabeth Kasimu

31.     MWANGI, Grace Wathoya

32.     MWANGI, Jimnicks Njenga

33.     NAPWORI, Nangame Sally

34.     NDUNG’U, Edith Njeri

35.     NGARUIYA, Lucy N

36.     NGETICH, Purity Ayabei

38.     NJUE, Chritstine Okumu Karimi

39.     NJUGUNA, Judy W.

40.     NJUGUNA, Maria Njeri

41.     OBWATHO, Daniel Akida

42.     OLUMULA, Julia Cury Anabwani

43.     OTIENO, Everlyne Kwanzu

44.     OWINO, Emmah Teresia

45.     TSINDI, Belinda Kudzai

46.     WANJIRU, Priscilla Wambuci

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

47.     ASUZA, Eldah Asiko

48.     GICHURU, Grace Wanjiru

49.     OMAO, Stella Nyaboke

50.     SANKORI, Hagghai Sempeyo

 

Pass

51.     A. Umlai Nusrat

52.     KARANJA, Leah Wamaith

53.     MACHARIA, Winne Wairimu

54.     MUTHOMI, Franklin Kinyua

55.     NTHULI, Pauline Ndumi       

 

2012

First Class Honours

1.       MURIGI, M. Elizabeth

2.       NDIRANGU, Miriam Wangechi

3.       OCHIENG’, Charity Atieno

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4.       AGUMA, Linet Jeruto

5.       CYZEL, Amondi

6.       GABRIEL, Peter K

7.       GATHIMA, Dancie Gachuna

9.       ITHONDEKA, Jacinta Wanjiru

10.     KAMAU, Damaris Wawasi

11.     KIUNGA, Martha Regeria

12.     MAHAGA, Valentine P

13.     MAINA, Julius Kamau

14.     MEMIA, Faith Nduta

15.     MUGAMBI, Catherine Wanjiku

16.     MUIA, Angeline Malinda

17.     MUKUNGA, Monica Njeri

18.     MUMA, O Evan Horace

19.     MWAURA, Josphine Ngina

20.     NJAGI, Eunice Wangari

21.     NYAGA, Eva Kathoni

22.     OCHIENG, Mayilyn Atieno

23.     ONDARI, Nelson

24.     OSUNDWA, Lillian

25.     RATENG, Victor Ochieng

26.     SIMIYU, Benjamin Makhanu

27.     WARUINGI, Stella Wangari

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

28.     ALAPAN, Yusuf

29.     DEJEN, Netsanet Ayele

30.     JEPKOIR, Brenda

31.     NAMAROME, Winnie W

32.     TINEGO, Juliet Chelagat

 

Pass

33.     MBURE, David Gachira

34.     NJOROGE, Esther Nyokabi